Director Tim Russ


Clockwise from top left:
Writer/Producer Sky Conway
Writer Ethan H. Calk
Director Tim Russ
Writer Jack Trevino


Director of Photography Doug Knapp

Klingon Stare Down
"A-camera" operator Tristan Barnard
having a stare-down with Klingon
actor John Carrigan


Associate Producer Peter Christian
"A" Camera Tristan Barnard
and Second AD Toby Brusseau


Make-up Crew (L to R):
John Paladin
Tyla Smith
Shawn Shelton
Tim Vittetoe


Costume Designer - Debbie Hartwell


First AD Marc Linn, Director Tim Russ,
and "A" Camera operator Tristan Barnard

cast
First Assistant Director Marc Linn gets in close
on Alan Ruck on the bridge of the Enterprise.
Assisting are Principal Photographer Tristan Barnard
and 2nd Assistant Director Toby Brusseau.

crew
Director Tim Russ directs Nichelle Nichols
Also pictured are Principal Photographer Tristan Barnard (left)
and 2nd Assistant Director/"B" Camera Operator
Toby Brusseau (center)

Writers
Writers Jack Trevino and Ethan H. Calk in LA

Gary
Prop Master Scott Nakada helps
Gary Graham with his wardrobe.

Filming
Tim Russ directs Garrett Wang
in the briefing room.


New Voyages Producer/Set Designer
James Cawley with Walter Koenig

Operations Crew

Website
Thomas Moore

Public Relations
Sky Conway
Linda Zaruches
Thomas Moore
Ethan H. Calk
Jack Trevino

Of Gods And Men Crew

Directed by
Tim Russ

Story by
Ethan H. Calk
Sky Conway
Tim Russ
Jack Treviño

Screenplay by
Ethan H. Calk
Sky Conway
Jack Treviño

Executive Producer
M. H. McRoberts

Producer
Sky Conway

Associate Producers
Peter Christian
Linda Zaruches
Ethan H. Calk
Jack Trevino

Director of Photography
Doug Knapp

Editor
Joyce Brand

Art Director
Peter Christian

Assistant Art Director
Scott Nakada

Original Music
Justin R. Durban

First Assistant Director
Marc Linn

Second Assistant Director
Toby Brusseau

Makeup Supervisor
Tim Vittetoe

Makeup
Shawn Shelton
Tyla Smith
John Paladin

Property Master
Scott Nakada

Costume Designers
Peter Christian
Deborah Hartwell

Additional Costumes
James Cawley
Keith Batt
Liam Collins
Stuart Lucas

Sound Designer
Ralph Miller

Script Supervisors
Ethan H. Calk
Carlos Pedraza

Additional Editing
Tristan Barnard
Sarah Char

ADR Recordist/Foley Artist
Ralph Miller

Pyrotechnic Effects
Howard Brown

Visual Effects
Trinity FX Productions

Visual Effects Producer
Peter Christian

Visual Effects Director/Supervisor
Chris Dawson

Visual Effects Coordinator
Sarah Char

Visual Effects Storyboards & Design
Scott Nakada

Digital Effects Director
William Thomas

Motion Tracking Supervisor
Henry Gibbens

Modeling/Texturing Leads
Roland Baron
Henry Gibbens
William Thomas

Additional Modeling/Texturing
Chris Dawson
Will Jaspers

Compositors
Peter Christian
Chris Dawson
Roland Baron
Henry Gibbens
Mark LaCroix

Effects Animation Lead
Wil Jaspers

Effects Animation
Peter Christian
Mark LaCroix

Animators
Roland Baron
Matt Boardman
Peter Christian
Chris Dawson
Henry Gibbens
Wil Jaspers
William Thomas

Creature Animator
Jennifer Hachigian Jerrard

Digital Matte Paintings
Chris Dawson

NEO f/x
Digital Effects
Michael Struck

New York Production Crew

Set Design and Construction
James Cawley

Camera Operators
Tristan Barnard – A camera
Toby Brusseau – B camera
Marc Linn – B camera
Scott Moody – assistant camera

Boom Operator
Peter Christian

Wardrobe Assistant
Jessica Mailhotte

Property Assistant
Christian Lunderman

Additional Props
Thomas Sasser

Set Dressing
James Lowe
Christian Lunderman
Charles Root

Lighting Assistants
Gary Evans
Brian McCue
Erik Goodrich
Scott Moody

Transportation Coordinator
James Lowe

Transportation Crew
Patrick Cleveland
Gary Evans
Jack Treviño
Perry Willis
Linda Cleveland

Los Angeles Production Crew

Unit Production Manager
Oscar Harrison, Jr.

Production Supervisor
Gary Lowe

Gaffer
William L. Peets

Camera Operators
Tristan Barnard – A camera
Michael Linn – B camera

Best Boy Electric
Robert Meyers

Electrician
Ruben Escobar

Key Grip
Vernon Wynne

Best Boy Grip
Otis Burkes

Company Grips
Ramian E. Williams
Chris Kovalsky

Grip Truck Driver
Mason Malone

Boom Operator
Speed Ratliff
Chris Roth

Additional Makeup and Hair
Rachel Whitehurst

Additional Prosthetic Makeup
Christopher Payne

Costume Assistant
Donna Casey

Transportation Captain
Mitchell Bergman

Still Photographer
Albert L. Ortega

Drivers
Dorian England
Ricker Slaven

Catering
Lori’s Catering

Craft Services
Brooks Putman

Security
Sully’s Crew Security

Fire Safety Advisor
Peter Irrgang

Water Truck Driver
John Baker

Production Assistants
Jacques Olivier
Craig Seidl
Tricia Ann Taylor
Fabrice Terrade
Emily Danyel
Jessica Harrison

Special Thanks

Bob Catalono
Gary Hasson
Liam Collins
Tim Gaskill
Thomas Moore
Mark LaCroix
Jack Marshall
Albert L. Ortega Photography
Sherman Free Library, Port Henry NY
Jackie Viestenz
Missy Quito
Wally Mart

With Acknowledgement to the works of

Harlan Ellison
DC Fontana
Samuel Peeples

 

 

 

For cast info please visit the cast page.

 
Newsletter Name Email
Tell a Friend Email
"Contact Us!